Log in
Latest topics
Top posters
Ninja frog (2610) | ||||
Acheaopterix (2132) | ||||
mortified_penguin (2043) | ||||
TheMissingSock (1691) | ||||
BMTH (1442) | ||||
George (1436) | ||||
Soylent Blue (1206) | ||||
Wildcat Nation (1202) | ||||
undercover_walrus (1186) | ||||
Mouse (1141) |
User Control Panel
Your profile |
Social |
Private messages |
Other |
Partners
Like us on Facebook!
Guess what i'm thinking of game
+10
beanbag
Test subject A
Wildcat Nation
Soylent Blue
Omg I am a girl
Mass Effect nerd
The Fan
Acheaopterix
TheMissingSock
Rogerrrrr
14 posters
Page 1 of 3
Page 1 of 3 • 1, 2, 3
Guess what i'm thinking of game
Okayy ladiess and gentleman!
I made a new gamee.... youu try to guess what i'm thinkingg of...by usingg the clues i'll you... and the first person who gets it right gets to think of the next thing to think about...okayy...I go first....and you can ask me questions about it, but not too detailed or i'll answer back with an ambigious answer!
It's ..an animal....it's small....and walks on land
I made a new gamee.... youu try to guess what i'm thinkingg of...by usingg the clues i'll you... and the first person who gets it right gets to think of the next thing to think about...okayy...I go first....and you can ask me questions about it, but not too detailed or i'll answer back with an ambigious answer!
It's ..an animal....it's small....and walks on land
Rogerrrrr- User
- Posts : 14
FPE Points : 16
Reputation : 0
Join date : 2010-12-30
Re: Guess what i'm thinking of game
A sock!!! Lol
TheMissingSock- * Have no fear! Secret Agent Sock is Here!*
- Posts : 1691
FPE Points : 2012
Reputation : 45
Join date : 2010-11-06
Age : 26
Location : Confidential
Re: Guess what i'm thinking of game
Is it a type of rodent?
Acheaopterix- Now I am become Death, the destroyer of worlds
- Posts : 2132
FPE Points : 2830
Reputation : 56
Join date : 2010-11-05
Age : 28
Location : England
The Fan- Jedi Knight
- Posts : 391
FPE Points : 492
Reputation : -11
Join date : 2010-12-30
Re: Guess what i'm thinking of game
yeah it's a type of rodent,
And no! it'ss not a sockk ;P but gooood answer thoughh!
And no! it'ss not a sockk ;P but gooood answer thoughh!
Rogerrrrr- User
- Posts : 14
FPE Points : 16
Reputation : 0
Join date : 2010-12-30
Re: Guess what i'm thinking of game
is it....a squirrel?
Mass Effect nerd- I'm probably homeschooled.
- Posts : 313
FPE Points : 320
Reputation : 2
Join date : 2010-11-06
Location : New Jersey
TheMissingSock- * Have no fear! Secret Agent Sock is Here!*
- Posts : 1691
FPE Points : 2012
Reputation : 45
Join date : 2010-11-06
Age : 26
Location : Confidential
Re: Guess what i'm thinking of game
not a squirrel, mouse or a marmot!
Rogerrrrr- User
- Posts : 14
FPE Points : 16
Reputation : 0
Join date : 2010-12-30
TheMissingSock- * Have no fear! Secret Agent Sock is Here!*
- Posts : 1691
FPE Points : 2012
Reputation : 45
Join date : 2010-11-06
Age : 26
Location : Confidential
Acheaopterix- Now I am become Death, the destroyer of worlds
- Posts : 2132
FPE Points : 2830
Reputation : 56
Join date : 2010-11-05
Age : 28
Location : England
Re: Guess what i'm thinking of game
nupeeeeee
Rogerrrrr- User
- Posts : 14
FPE Points : 16
Reputation : 0
Join date : 2010-12-30
Re: Guess what i'm thinking of game
Guineu Pig?
TheMissingSock- * Have no fear! Secret Agent Sock is Here!*
- Posts : 1691
FPE Points : 2012
Reputation : 45
Join date : 2010-11-06
Age : 26
Location : Confidential
Re: Guess what i'm thinking of game
That's a good guess..youu almost got it..keep guessing..you'll get it!
i'm goingg easy on youu! ;]
i'm goingg easy on youu! ;]
Rogerrrrr- User
- Posts : 14
FPE Points : 16
Reputation : 0
Join date : 2010-12-30
Re: Guess what i'm thinking of game
A chinchilla? I love those things, so cute a fuzzy!
Omg I am a girl- Holy wonderwoman, Batman- It's a girl on a forum!!
- Posts : 593
FPE Points : 957
Reputation : 8
Join date : 2010-11-06
Age : 113
Location : Michigan
Re: Guess what i'm thinking of game
yeahh thosee thingss are cute fuzzy and adorable, same as my animal! but it'ss not a chinchilla :S
Rogerrrrr- User
- Posts : 14
FPE Points : 16
Reputation : 0
Join date : 2010-12-30
Re: Guess what i'm thinking of game
bunny rabbit
The Fan- Jedi Knight
- Posts : 391
FPE Points : 492
Reputation : -11
Join date : 2010-12-30
Re: Guess what i'm thinking of game
The Fan wrote:bunny rabbit
NOPEYURONGSRRY
Rogerrrrr- User
- Posts : 14
FPE Points : 16
Reputation : 0
Join date : 2010-12-30
Re: Guess what i'm thinking of game
Cowalla I'm not sure I spelled that right, orcat? Chawawa I'm not sure I spelled that right either... Bird? Lemur? Wombat? Sloth? Wait the last two are pretty large...
Omg I am a girl- Holy wonderwoman, Batman- It's a girl on a forum!!
- Posts : 593
FPE Points : 957
Reputation : 8
Join date : 2010-11-06
Age : 113
Location : Michigan
Re: Guess what i'm thinking of game
you're getting there zomg im a girl
by the way, you can ask me questions about the answers
by the way, you can ask me questions about the answers
Rogerrrrr- User
- Posts : 14
FPE Points : 16
Reputation : 0
Join date : 2010-12-30
Re: Guess what i'm thinking of game
What is the answer? (lol jk)
Is it a bat?
Is it a bat?
Soylent Blue- Carousel is a lie! THERE IS NO RENEWAL!
- Posts : 1206
FPE Points : 1630
Reputation : 94
Join date : 2010-12-29
Age : 30
Location : Around
Rogerrrrr- User
- Posts : 14
FPE Points : 16
Reputation : 0
Join date : 2010-12-30
Re: Guess what i'm thinking of game
Family Ctenodactylidae
Genus Ctenodactylus
North African Gundi, (C. gundi)
Val's Gundi, (C. vali)
Genus Felovia
Felou Gundi, (F. vae)
Genus Massoutiera
Mazab Gundi, (M. mzabi)
Genus Pectinator
Speke's Pectinator, (P. spekei)
Family Diatomyidae
Genus Laonastes
Laotian Rock Rat (L. aenigmamus)
Family Bathyergidae
Genus Bathyergus
Bathyergus janetta (Namaqua Dune Mole Rat)
Bathyergus suillus (Cape Dune Mole Rat)
Genus Cryptomys
Cryptomys bocagei (Bocage's Mole Rat)
Cryptomys damarensis (Damara Mole Rat)
Cryptomys foxi (Nigerian Mole Rat)
Cryptomys hottentotus (African Mole Rat)
Cryptomys mechowi (Mechow's Mole Rat)
Cryptomys ochraceocinereus (Ochre Mole Rat)
Cryptomys zechi (Togo Mole Rat)
Genus Fukomys
Genus Georychus
Georychus capensis (Cape mole rat)
Genus Heliophobius
Heliophobius argenteocinereus (Silvery Mole Rat)
Genus Heterocephalus
Heterocephalus glaber (Naked Mole Rat)
Family Hystricidae
Genus Atherurus
African Brush-tailed Porcupine, (A. africanus)
Asiatic Brush-tailed Porcupine, (A. macrourus)
Genus Hystrix
Thick-spined Porcupine, (H. crassispinis)
Philippine Porcupine, (H. pumila)
Sumatran Porcupine, (H. sumatrae)
Malayan Porcupine, (H. brachyura)
Sunda Porcupine, (H. javanica)
Cape Porcupine, (H. africaeaustralis)
Crested Porcupine, (H. cristata)
Indian Porcupine, (H. indica)
Genus Trichys
Long-tailed Porcupine, (T. fasciculata)
Family Petromuridae
Genus Petromus
Dassie Rat, (P. typicus)
Family Thryonomyidae
Genus Thryonomys
Lesser Cane Rat, (T. gregorianus)
Greater Cane Rat, (T. swinderianus)
Family Erethizontidae
Subfamily Chaetomyinae
Genus Chaetomys
Bristle-spined Rat (C. subspinosus)
Subfamily Erethizontinae
Genus Coendou
Bicolored-spined Porcupine (C. bicolor)
Black Dwarf Porcupine (C. nycthemera)
Brazilian Porcupine (C. prehensilis)
Rothschild's Porcupine (C. rothschildi)
Genus Echinoprocta
Stump-tailed Porcupine (E. rufescens)
Genus Erethizon
North American Porcupine (E. dorsatum)
Genus Sphiggurus
Streaked Dwarf Porcupine (S. ichillus)
Bahia Porcupine (S. insidiosus)
Black-tailed Hairy Dwarf Porcupine (S. melanurus)
Mexican Hairy Dwarf Porcupine (S. mexicanus)
Frosted Hairy Dwarf Porcupine (S. pruinosus)
Roosmalen's Dwarf Porcupine (S. roosmalenorum)
Paraguaian Hairy Dwarf Porcupine (S. spinosus)
Brown Hairy Dwarf Porcupine (S. vestitus)
Orange-spined Hairy Dwarf Porcupine (S. villosus)
Family Chinchillidae
Genus Chinchilla
Long-tailed Chinchilla, (C. brevicaudata)
Short-tailed Chinchilla, (C. lanigera)
Genus Lagidium
Northern Viscacha, (L. peruanum)
Southern Viscacha, (L. viscacia)
Wolffsohn's Viscacha, (L. wolffsohni)
Genus Lagostomus
Plains Viscacha, (L. maximus)
Family Dinomyidae
Genus Dinomys
Pacarana, (D. branickii)
Family Caviidae
Subfamily Caviinae
Genus Cavia
Brazilian Guinea Pig, (C. aperea)
Shiny Guinea Pig, (C. fulgida)
Santa Catarina's Guinea Pig, (C. intermedia)
Greater Guinea Pig, (C. magna)
Domestic Guinea Pig, (C. porcellus)
Montane Guinea Pig, (C. tschudii)
Genus Galea
Brandt's Yellow-toothed Cavy, (G. flavidens)
Common Yellow-toothed Cavy, (G. musteloides)
Spix's Yellow-toothed Cavy, (G. spixii)
Genus Microcavia
Southern Mountain Cavy, (M. australis)
Andean Mountain Cavy, (M. niata)
Shipton's Mountain Cavy, (M. shiptoni)
Subfamily Dolichotinae
Genus Dolichotis
Patagonian Mara, (D. patagonum)
Chacoan Mara, (D. salinicola)
Subfamily Hydrochaeridae
Genus Hydrochoerus
Capybara, (H. hydrochaeris)
Genus Kerodon
Rock Cavy, (K. rupestris)
Acrobatic Cavy, (K. acrobata)
Family Dasyproctidae
Genus Dasyprocta
Azara's Agouti, (D.azarae)
Coiban Agouti, (D. coibae)
Crested Agouti, (D. cristata)
Black Agouti, (D. fuliginosa)
Orinoco Agouti, (D. guamara)
Kalinowski Agouti, (D. kalinowskii)
Brazilian Agouti, (D. leporina)
Mexican Agouti, (D. mexicana)
Black-rumped Agouti, (D. prymnolopha)
Central American Agouti, (D. punctata)
Ruatan Island Agouti, (D. ruatanica)
Genus Myoprocta
Green Acouchi, (M. pratti)
Red Acouchi, (M. acouchy)
Family Cuniculidae
Genus Cuniculus
Lowland Paca, (C. paca)
Mountain Paca, (C. taczanowskii)
Family Ctenomyidae
Genus Ctenomys
Argentine Tuco-tuco, (C. argentinus)
Southern Tuco-tuco, (C. australis)
Azara's Tuco-tuco, (C. azarae)
Bolivian Tuco-tuco, (C. boliviensis)
Bonetto's Tuco-tuco, (C. bonettoi)
Brazilian Tuco-tuco, (C. brasiliensis)
Colburn's Tuco-tuco, (C. colburni)
Conover's Tuco-tuco, (C. conoveri)
Chacoan Tuco-tuco, (C. dorsalis)
Emily's Tuco-tuco, (C. emilianus)
Reddish Tuco-tuco, (C. frater)
Tawny Tuco-tuco, (C. fulvus)
Haig's Tuco-tuco, (C. haigi)
Catamarca Tuco-tuco, (C. knighti)
Mottled Tuco-tuco, (C. latro)
White-Toothed Tuco-tuco, (C. leucodon)
Lewis' Tuco-tuco, (C. lewisi)
Magellanic Tuco-tuco, (C. magellanicus)
Maule Tuco-tuco, (C. maulinus)
Mendoza Tuco-tuco, (C. menocinus)
Tiny Tuco-tuco, (C. minutus)
Natterer's Tuco-tuco, (C. nattereri)
Furtive Tuco-tuco, (C. occultus)
Highland Tuco-tuco, (C. opimus)
Pearson's Tuco-tuco, (C. pearsoni)
Goya Tuco-tuco, (C. perrensis)
Peruvian Tuco-tuco, (C. peruanus)
San Luis Tuco-tuco, (C. pontifex)
Porteous' Tuco-tuco, (C. porteousi)
Rio Negro Tuco-tuco, (C. rionegrensis)
Salta Tuco-tuco, (C. saltarius)
Silky Tuco-tuco, (C. sericeus)
Social Tuco-tuco, (C. sociabilis)
Steinbach's Tuco-tuco, (C. steinbachi)
Talas Tuco-tuco, (C. talarum)
Collared Tuco-tuco, (C. torquatus)
Robust Tuco-tuco, (C. tuxonax)
Tucuman Tuco-tuco, (C. tucumamus)
Strong Tuco-tuco, (C. validus)
Family Octodontidae
Genus Aconaemys
Chilean Rock Rat, (A. fuscus)
Aconaemys porteri
Sage's Rock Rat, (A. sagei)
Genus Octodon
Bridge's Degu, (O. bridgesi)
Degu, (O. degus)
Moon-toothed Degu, (O. lunatus)
Isla Mocha Degu, (O. pacificus)
Genus Octodontomys
Mountain Degu, (O. gliroides)
Genus Octomys
Mountain Viscacha-Rat, (O. mimax)
Genus Pipanacoctomys
Golden Viscacha-Rat, (P. aureus)
Genus Salinoctomys
Los Chalchaleros' Viscacha-Rat, (S. loschalchalerosorum)
Genus Spalacopus
Coruro (S. cyanus)
Genus Tympanoctomys
Plains Viscacha-Rat (T. barrerae)
Family Abrocomidae
Genus Abrocoma
Bennett's Chinchilla Rat, (A. bennettii)
Bolivian Chinchilla Rat, (A. boliviensis)
Budin's Chinchilla Rat, A. budini
Ashy Chinchilla Rat, (A. cinerea)
Famatina Chinchilla Rat, (A. famatina)
Abrocoma schistacea
Uspallata Chinchilla Rat, (A. uspallata)
Punta de Vacas Chinchilla Rat, (A. vaccarum)
Genus Cuscomys
Cuscomys ashanika
Family Echimyidae
Subfamily Dactylomyinae
Genus Dactylomys
Dactylomys boliviensis (Bolivian bamboo rat)
Dactylomys dactylinus (Amazon bamboo rat)
Dactylomys peruanus (Peruvian bamboo rat)
Genus Kannabateomys
Kannabateomys amblyonyx (Southern Bamboo Rat)
Genus Olallamys
Olallamys albicauda (White-tailed Olalla Rat)
Olallamys edax (Greedy Olalla Rat)
Subfamily Echimyinae
Genus Callistomys
Callistomys pictus (Painted tree rat)
Genus Diplomys
Diplomys caniceps
Diplomys labilis (Rufous soft-furred spiny-rat)
Diplomys rufodorsalis (Red-crested tree rat)
Genus Echimys
Echimys chrysurus (White-faced Tree Rat)
Echimys pictus (Painted Tree Rat)
Echimys saturnus (Dark Tree Rat)
Genus Isothrix
Isothrix barbarabrownae
Isothrix bistriata (Yellow-crowned Brush-tailed Rat)
Isothrix negrensis (Rio Negro Brush-tailed Rat)
Isothrix pagurus (Plain Brush-tailed Rat)
Isothrix sinnamariensis (Sinnamary Brush-tailed Rat)
Genus Makalata
Makalata didelphoides (Armored spiny rat)
Makalata occasius (Bare-tailed armored tree-rat)
Makalata rhipidura (Peruvian armored tree-rat)
Genus Pattonomys
Pattonomys occasius
Pattonomys semivillosus (Speckled Tree Rat)
Genus Phyllomys
Phyllomys blainvilii
Phyllomys brasiliensis
Phyllomys dasythrix
Phyllomys kerri
Phyllomys lamarum
Phyllomys lundi
Phyllomys mantiqueirensis
Phyllomys medius
Phyllomys nigrispinus (Black-spined Atlantic Tree Rat)
Phyllomys pattoni
Phyllomys thomasi
Phyllomys unicolor
Genus Santamartamys
Santamartamys rufodorsalis
Genus Toromys
Toromys grandis
Subfamily Eumysopinae
Genus Carterodon
Carterodon sulcidens (Owl's Spiny Rat)
Genus Clyomys
Clyomys bishopi
Clyomys laticeps (Brown-headed Spiny Rat)
Genus Euryzygomatomys
Euryzygomatomys spinosus (rata guira)
Genus Lonchothrix
Lonchothrix emiliae (Tuft-tailed Spiny Tree Rat)
Genus Mesomys
Mesomys hispidus (Spiny Tree Rat)
Mesomys leniceps (Woolly-headed Spiny Tree Rat)
Mesomys occultus
Mesomys stimulax (Surinam Spiny Tree Rat)
Genus Proechimys
Proechimys amphichoricus (White-spined Spiny Rat)
Proechimys brevicauda (Huallaga Spiny Rat)
Proechimys canicollis (Colombian Spiny Rat)
Proechimys cayennensis (Cayenne Spiny Rat)
Proechimys chrysaeolus (Boyaca Spiny Rat)
Proechimys cuvieri (Cuvier's Spiny Rat)
Proechimys decumanus (Pacific Spiny Rat)
Proechimys echinothrix
Proechimys gardneri
Proechimys goeldii (Goeldi's Spiny Rat)
Proechimys guairae (Guaira Spiny Rat)
Proechimys guyannensis
Proechimys hoplomyoides (Guyanan Spiny Rat)
Proechimys kulinae
Proechimys longicaudatus (Long-tailed Spiny Rat)
Proechimys magdalenae (Magdelena Spiny Rat)
Proechimys mincae (Minca Spiny Rat)
Proechimys myosuros (Mouse-tailed Spiny Rat)
Proechimys oconnelli (O'Connell's Spiny Rat)
Proechimys oris (Para Spiny Rat)
Proechimys pattoni
Proechimys poliopus (Gray-footed Spiny Rat)
Proechimys quadruplicatus (Napo Spiny Rat)
Proechimys roberti
Proechimys semispinosus (Tome's Spiny Rat)
Proechimys simonsi (Simon's Spiny Rat)
Proechimys steerei (Steere's Spiny Rat)
Proechimys trinitatus (Trinidad Spiny Rat)
Proechimys urichi (Sucre Spiny Rat)
Genus Thrichomys
Thrichomys apereoides (Punare)
Thrichomys pachyurus
Genus Trinomys
Trinomys albispinus
Trinomys dimidiatus (Atlantic Spiny Rat)
Trinomys eliasi
Trinomys gratiosus
Trinomys iheringi
Trinomys mirapitanga
Trinomys moojeni
Trinomys myosuros
Trinomys paratus
Trinomys setosus
Trinomys yonenagae
Subfamily Heteropsomyinae
Genus Puertoricomys
Puertoricomys corozalus (Corozal rat)
Genus Heteropsomys
Heteropsomys antillensis (Antillean cave rat)
Heteropsomys insulans (insular cave rat)
Genus Brotomys
Brotomys contractus
Brotomys voratus (Hispaniolan Edible Rat [extinct])
Genus Boromys
Boromys offella (Oriente Cave Rat)
Boromys torrei (Torre's Cave Rat)
Family Capromyidae
Subfamily Capromyinae
Genus Capromys
Capromys gundlachianus (Archipélago de Sabana hutia)
Capromys pilorides (Desmarest's hutia)
Genus Mesocapromys
Mesocapromys angelcabrerai (Cabrera's hutia)
Mesocapromys auritus (eared hutia)
Mesocapromys melanurus (black-tailed hutia)
Mesocapromys nanus (dwarf hutia)
Mesocapromys sanfelipensis (San Felipe hutia)
Genus Mysateles
Mysateles garridoi (Garrido's hutia)
Mysateles gundlachi (Gundlach's hutia)
Mysateles meridionalis (southern hutia)
Mysateles prehensilis (prehensile-tailed hutia)
Genus Geocapromys
Geocapromys brownii (Brown's Hutia)
Geocapromys columbianus (Cuban Hutia [extinct])
Geocapromys ingrahami (Brahamian Hutia)
Geocapromys megas [extinct]
Geocapromys pleistocenicus [extinct]
Geocapromys thoracatus (Swan Island Hutia [extinct])
Subfamily Plagiodontinae
Genus Plagiodontia
Plagiodontia aedium (Hispaniolan hutia)
Plagiodontia araeum (San Rafael hutia)
Plagiodontia ipnaeum (Samana hutia)
Genus Rhizoplagiodontia
Rhizoplagiodontia lemkei (Lemke's hutia)
Subfamily Isolobodontinae
Genus Isolobodon
Isolobodon montanus (montane hutia)
Isolobodon portoricensis (Puerto Rican hutia)
Subfamily Hexolobodontinae
Genus Hexolobodon
Hexolobodon phenax (imposter hutia)
Family Heptaxodontidae
Subfamily Clidomyinae
Genus Clidomys
Clidomys osborni (Osborn's key mouse)
Subfamily Heptaxodontinae
Genus Elasmodontomys
Elasmodontomys obliquus (plate-toothed mouse)
Genus Quemisia
Quemisia gravis (Hispaniolan giant hutia)
Genus Amblyrhiza
Amblyrhiza inundata (blunt-toothed mouse)
Family Myocastoridae
Genus Myocastor
Myocastor coypus (coypu or nutria)
Genus Ctenodactylus
North African Gundi, (C. gundi)
Val's Gundi, (C. vali)
Genus Felovia
Felou Gundi, (F. vae)
Genus Massoutiera
Mazab Gundi, (M. mzabi)
Genus Pectinator
Speke's Pectinator, (P. spekei)
Family Diatomyidae
Genus Laonastes
Laotian Rock Rat (L. aenigmamus)
Family Bathyergidae
Genus Bathyergus
Bathyergus janetta (Namaqua Dune Mole Rat)
Bathyergus suillus (Cape Dune Mole Rat)
Genus Cryptomys
Cryptomys bocagei (Bocage's Mole Rat)
Cryptomys damarensis (Damara Mole Rat)
Cryptomys foxi (Nigerian Mole Rat)
Cryptomys hottentotus (African Mole Rat)
Cryptomys mechowi (Mechow's Mole Rat)
Cryptomys ochraceocinereus (Ochre Mole Rat)
Cryptomys zechi (Togo Mole Rat)
Genus Fukomys
Genus Georychus
Georychus capensis (Cape mole rat)
Genus Heliophobius
Heliophobius argenteocinereus (Silvery Mole Rat)
Genus Heterocephalus
Heterocephalus glaber (Naked Mole Rat)
Family Hystricidae
Genus Atherurus
African Brush-tailed Porcupine, (A. africanus)
Asiatic Brush-tailed Porcupine, (A. macrourus)
Genus Hystrix
Thick-spined Porcupine, (H. crassispinis)
Philippine Porcupine, (H. pumila)
Sumatran Porcupine, (H. sumatrae)
Malayan Porcupine, (H. brachyura)
Sunda Porcupine, (H. javanica)
Cape Porcupine, (H. africaeaustralis)
Crested Porcupine, (H. cristata)
Indian Porcupine, (H. indica)
Genus Trichys
Long-tailed Porcupine, (T. fasciculata)
Family Petromuridae
Genus Petromus
Dassie Rat, (P. typicus)
Family Thryonomyidae
Genus Thryonomys
Lesser Cane Rat, (T. gregorianus)
Greater Cane Rat, (T. swinderianus)
Family Erethizontidae
Subfamily Chaetomyinae
Genus Chaetomys
Bristle-spined Rat (C. subspinosus)
Subfamily Erethizontinae
Genus Coendou
Bicolored-spined Porcupine (C. bicolor)
Black Dwarf Porcupine (C. nycthemera)
Brazilian Porcupine (C. prehensilis)
Rothschild's Porcupine (C. rothschildi)
Genus Echinoprocta
Stump-tailed Porcupine (E. rufescens)
Genus Erethizon
North American Porcupine (E. dorsatum)
Genus Sphiggurus
Streaked Dwarf Porcupine (S. ichillus)
Bahia Porcupine (S. insidiosus)
Black-tailed Hairy Dwarf Porcupine (S. melanurus)
Mexican Hairy Dwarf Porcupine (S. mexicanus)
Frosted Hairy Dwarf Porcupine (S. pruinosus)
Roosmalen's Dwarf Porcupine (S. roosmalenorum)
Paraguaian Hairy Dwarf Porcupine (S. spinosus)
Brown Hairy Dwarf Porcupine (S. vestitus)
Orange-spined Hairy Dwarf Porcupine (S. villosus)
Family Chinchillidae
Genus Chinchilla
Long-tailed Chinchilla, (C. brevicaudata)
Short-tailed Chinchilla, (C. lanigera)
Genus Lagidium
Northern Viscacha, (L. peruanum)
Southern Viscacha, (L. viscacia)
Wolffsohn's Viscacha, (L. wolffsohni)
Genus Lagostomus
Plains Viscacha, (L. maximus)
Family Dinomyidae
Genus Dinomys
Pacarana, (D. branickii)
Family Caviidae
Subfamily Caviinae
Genus Cavia
Brazilian Guinea Pig, (C. aperea)
Shiny Guinea Pig, (C. fulgida)
Santa Catarina's Guinea Pig, (C. intermedia)
Greater Guinea Pig, (C. magna)
Domestic Guinea Pig, (C. porcellus)
Montane Guinea Pig, (C. tschudii)
Genus Galea
Brandt's Yellow-toothed Cavy, (G. flavidens)
Common Yellow-toothed Cavy, (G. musteloides)
Spix's Yellow-toothed Cavy, (G. spixii)
Genus Microcavia
Southern Mountain Cavy, (M. australis)
Andean Mountain Cavy, (M. niata)
Shipton's Mountain Cavy, (M. shiptoni)
Subfamily Dolichotinae
Genus Dolichotis
Patagonian Mara, (D. patagonum)
Chacoan Mara, (D. salinicola)
Subfamily Hydrochaeridae
Genus Hydrochoerus
Capybara, (H. hydrochaeris)
Genus Kerodon
Rock Cavy, (K. rupestris)
Acrobatic Cavy, (K. acrobata)
Family Dasyproctidae
Genus Dasyprocta
Azara's Agouti, (D.azarae)
Coiban Agouti, (D. coibae)
Crested Agouti, (D. cristata)
Black Agouti, (D. fuliginosa)
Orinoco Agouti, (D. guamara)
Kalinowski Agouti, (D. kalinowskii)
Brazilian Agouti, (D. leporina)
Mexican Agouti, (D. mexicana)
Black-rumped Agouti, (D. prymnolopha)
Central American Agouti, (D. punctata)
Ruatan Island Agouti, (D. ruatanica)
Genus Myoprocta
Green Acouchi, (M. pratti)
Red Acouchi, (M. acouchy)
Family Cuniculidae
Genus Cuniculus
Lowland Paca, (C. paca)
Mountain Paca, (C. taczanowskii)
Family Ctenomyidae
Genus Ctenomys
Argentine Tuco-tuco, (C. argentinus)
Southern Tuco-tuco, (C. australis)
Azara's Tuco-tuco, (C. azarae)
Bolivian Tuco-tuco, (C. boliviensis)
Bonetto's Tuco-tuco, (C. bonettoi)
Brazilian Tuco-tuco, (C. brasiliensis)
Colburn's Tuco-tuco, (C. colburni)
Conover's Tuco-tuco, (C. conoveri)
Chacoan Tuco-tuco, (C. dorsalis)
Emily's Tuco-tuco, (C. emilianus)
Reddish Tuco-tuco, (C. frater)
Tawny Tuco-tuco, (C. fulvus)
Haig's Tuco-tuco, (C. haigi)
Catamarca Tuco-tuco, (C. knighti)
Mottled Tuco-tuco, (C. latro)
White-Toothed Tuco-tuco, (C. leucodon)
Lewis' Tuco-tuco, (C. lewisi)
Magellanic Tuco-tuco, (C. magellanicus)
Maule Tuco-tuco, (C. maulinus)
Mendoza Tuco-tuco, (C. menocinus)
Tiny Tuco-tuco, (C. minutus)
Natterer's Tuco-tuco, (C. nattereri)
Furtive Tuco-tuco, (C. occultus)
Highland Tuco-tuco, (C. opimus)
Pearson's Tuco-tuco, (C. pearsoni)
Goya Tuco-tuco, (C. perrensis)
Peruvian Tuco-tuco, (C. peruanus)
San Luis Tuco-tuco, (C. pontifex)
Porteous' Tuco-tuco, (C. porteousi)
Rio Negro Tuco-tuco, (C. rionegrensis)
Salta Tuco-tuco, (C. saltarius)
Silky Tuco-tuco, (C. sericeus)
Social Tuco-tuco, (C. sociabilis)
Steinbach's Tuco-tuco, (C. steinbachi)
Talas Tuco-tuco, (C. talarum)
Collared Tuco-tuco, (C. torquatus)
Robust Tuco-tuco, (C. tuxonax)
Tucuman Tuco-tuco, (C. tucumamus)
Strong Tuco-tuco, (C. validus)
Family Octodontidae
Genus Aconaemys
Chilean Rock Rat, (A. fuscus)
Aconaemys porteri
Sage's Rock Rat, (A. sagei)
Genus Octodon
Bridge's Degu, (O. bridgesi)
Degu, (O. degus)
Moon-toothed Degu, (O. lunatus)
Isla Mocha Degu, (O. pacificus)
Genus Octodontomys
Mountain Degu, (O. gliroides)
Genus Octomys
Mountain Viscacha-Rat, (O. mimax)
Genus Pipanacoctomys
Golden Viscacha-Rat, (P. aureus)
Genus Salinoctomys
Los Chalchaleros' Viscacha-Rat, (S. loschalchalerosorum)
Genus Spalacopus
Coruro (S. cyanus)
Genus Tympanoctomys
Plains Viscacha-Rat (T. barrerae)
Family Abrocomidae
Genus Abrocoma
Bennett's Chinchilla Rat, (A. bennettii)
Bolivian Chinchilla Rat, (A. boliviensis)
Budin's Chinchilla Rat, A. budini
Ashy Chinchilla Rat, (A. cinerea)
Famatina Chinchilla Rat, (A. famatina)
Abrocoma schistacea
Uspallata Chinchilla Rat, (A. uspallata)
Punta de Vacas Chinchilla Rat, (A. vaccarum)
Genus Cuscomys
Cuscomys ashanika
Family Echimyidae
Subfamily Dactylomyinae
Genus Dactylomys
Dactylomys boliviensis (Bolivian bamboo rat)
Dactylomys dactylinus (Amazon bamboo rat)
Dactylomys peruanus (Peruvian bamboo rat)
Genus Kannabateomys
Kannabateomys amblyonyx (Southern Bamboo Rat)
Genus Olallamys
Olallamys albicauda (White-tailed Olalla Rat)
Olallamys edax (Greedy Olalla Rat)
Subfamily Echimyinae
Genus Callistomys
Callistomys pictus (Painted tree rat)
Genus Diplomys
Diplomys caniceps
Diplomys labilis (Rufous soft-furred spiny-rat)
Diplomys rufodorsalis (Red-crested tree rat)
Genus Echimys
Echimys chrysurus (White-faced Tree Rat)
Echimys pictus (Painted Tree Rat)
Echimys saturnus (Dark Tree Rat)
Genus Isothrix
Isothrix barbarabrownae
Isothrix bistriata (Yellow-crowned Brush-tailed Rat)
Isothrix negrensis (Rio Negro Brush-tailed Rat)
Isothrix pagurus (Plain Brush-tailed Rat)
Isothrix sinnamariensis (Sinnamary Brush-tailed Rat)
Genus Makalata
Makalata didelphoides (Armored spiny rat)
Makalata occasius (Bare-tailed armored tree-rat)
Makalata rhipidura (Peruvian armored tree-rat)
Genus Pattonomys
Pattonomys occasius
Pattonomys semivillosus (Speckled Tree Rat)
Genus Phyllomys
Phyllomys blainvilii
Phyllomys brasiliensis
Phyllomys dasythrix
Phyllomys kerri
Phyllomys lamarum
Phyllomys lundi
Phyllomys mantiqueirensis
Phyllomys medius
Phyllomys nigrispinus (Black-spined Atlantic Tree Rat)
Phyllomys pattoni
Phyllomys thomasi
Phyllomys unicolor
Genus Santamartamys
Santamartamys rufodorsalis
Genus Toromys
Toromys grandis
Subfamily Eumysopinae
Genus Carterodon
Carterodon sulcidens (Owl's Spiny Rat)
Genus Clyomys
Clyomys bishopi
Clyomys laticeps (Brown-headed Spiny Rat)
Genus Euryzygomatomys
Euryzygomatomys spinosus (rata guira)
Genus Lonchothrix
Lonchothrix emiliae (Tuft-tailed Spiny Tree Rat)
Genus Mesomys
Mesomys hispidus (Spiny Tree Rat)
Mesomys leniceps (Woolly-headed Spiny Tree Rat)
Mesomys occultus
Mesomys stimulax (Surinam Spiny Tree Rat)
Genus Proechimys
Proechimys amphichoricus (White-spined Spiny Rat)
Proechimys brevicauda (Huallaga Spiny Rat)
Proechimys canicollis (Colombian Spiny Rat)
Proechimys cayennensis (Cayenne Spiny Rat)
Proechimys chrysaeolus (Boyaca Spiny Rat)
Proechimys cuvieri (Cuvier's Spiny Rat)
Proechimys decumanus (Pacific Spiny Rat)
Proechimys echinothrix
Proechimys gardneri
Proechimys goeldii (Goeldi's Spiny Rat)
Proechimys guairae (Guaira Spiny Rat)
Proechimys guyannensis
Proechimys hoplomyoides (Guyanan Spiny Rat)
Proechimys kulinae
Proechimys longicaudatus (Long-tailed Spiny Rat)
Proechimys magdalenae (Magdelena Spiny Rat)
Proechimys mincae (Minca Spiny Rat)
Proechimys myosuros (Mouse-tailed Spiny Rat)
Proechimys oconnelli (O'Connell's Spiny Rat)
Proechimys oris (Para Spiny Rat)
Proechimys pattoni
Proechimys poliopus (Gray-footed Spiny Rat)
Proechimys quadruplicatus (Napo Spiny Rat)
Proechimys roberti
Proechimys semispinosus (Tome's Spiny Rat)
Proechimys simonsi (Simon's Spiny Rat)
Proechimys steerei (Steere's Spiny Rat)
Proechimys trinitatus (Trinidad Spiny Rat)
Proechimys urichi (Sucre Spiny Rat)
Genus Thrichomys
Thrichomys apereoides (Punare)
Thrichomys pachyurus
Genus Trinomys
Trinomys albispinus
Trinomys dimidiatus (Atlantic Spiny Rat)
Trinomys eliasi
Trinomys gratiosus
Trinomys iheringi
Trinomys mirapitanga
Trinomys moojeni
Trinomys myosuros
Trinomys paratus
Trinomys setosus
Trinomys yonenagae
Subfamily Heteropsomyinae
Genus Puertoricomys
Puertoricomys corozalus (Corozal rat)
Genus Heteropsomys
Heteropsomys antillensis (Antillean cave rat)
Heteropsomys insulans (insular cave rat)
Genus Brotomys
Brotomys contractus
Brotomys voratus (Hispaniolan Edible Rat [extinct])
Genus Boromys
Boromys offella (Oriente Cave Rat)
Boromys torrei (Torre's Cave Rat)
Family Capromyidae
Subfamily Capromyinae
Genus Capromys
Capromys gundlachianus (Archipélago de Sabana hutia)
Capromys pilorides (Desmarest's hutia)
Genus Mesocapromys
Mesocapromys angelcabrerai (Cabrera's hutia)
Mesocapromys auritus (eared hutia)
Mesocapromys melanurus (black-tailed hutia)
Mesocapromys nanus (dwarf hutia)
Mesocapromys sanfelipensis (San Felipe hutia)
Genus Mysateles
Mysateles garridoi (Garrido's hutia)
Mysateles gundlachi (Gundlach's hutia)
Mysateles meridionalis (southern hutia)
Mysateles prehensilis (prehensile-tailed hutia)
Genus Geocapromys
Geocapromys brownii (Brown's Hutia)
Geocapromys columbianus (Cuban Hutia [extinct])
Geocapromys ingrahami (Brahamian Hutia)
Geocapromys megas [extinct]
Geocapromys pleistocenicus [extinct]
Geocapromys thoracatus (Swan Island Hutia [extinct])
Subfamily Plagiodontinae
Genus Plagiodontia
Plagiodontia aedium (Hispaniolan hutia)
Plagiodontia araeum (San Rafael hutia)
Plagiodontia ipnaeum (Samana hutia)
Genus Rhizoplagiodontia
Rhizoplagiodontia lemkei (Lemke's hutia)
Subfamily Isolobodontinae
Genus Isolobodon
Isolobodon montanus (montane hutia)
Isolobodon portoricensis (Puerto Rican hutia)
Subfamily Hexolobodontinae
Genus Hexolobodon
Hexolobodon phenax (imposter hutia)
Family Heptaxodontidae
Subfamily Clidomyinae
Genus Clidomys
Clidomys osborni (Osborn's key mouse)
Subfamily Heptaxodontinae
Genus Elasmodontomys
Elasmodontomys obliquus (plate-toothed mouse)
Genus Quemisia
Quemisia gravis (Hispaniolan giant hutia)
Genus Amblyrhiza
Amblyrhiza inundata (blunt-toothed mouse)
Family Myocastoridae
Genus Myocastor
Myocastor coypus (coypu or nutria)
Wildcat Nation- The Warrior, The Phoenix, The Tomahawk
- Posts : 1202
FPE Points : 1275
Reputation : 31
Join date : 2010-11-06
Age : 37
Location : Dallas, Texas
The Fan- Jedi Knight
- Posts : 391
FPE Points : 492
Reputation : -11
Join date : 2010-12-30
Re: Guess what i'm thinking of game
Family Anomaluridae
Subfamily Anomalurinae
Genus Anomalurus
Anomalurus peli (Pel's scaly-tailed squirrel)
Anomalurus derbianus (Lord Derby's scaly-tailed squirrel)
Anomalurus pusillus (Dwarf scaly-tailed squirrel)
Subfamily Zenkerellinae
Genus Idiurus
Idiurus zenkeri (Pygmy Scaly-tailed Squirrel)
Idiurus macrotis (Long-eared Scaly-tailed Squirrel)
Genus Zenkerella
Zenkerella insignis (Cameroon Scaly-tailed Squirrel)
Family Pedetidae
Genus Pedetes
Pedetes capensis (Springhare or Springhaas)
Subfamily Anomalurinae
Genus Anomalurus
Anomalurus peli (Pel's scaly-tailed squirrel)
Anomalurus derbianus (Lord Derby's scaly-tailed squirrel)
Anomalurus pusillus (Dwarf scaly-tailed squirrel)
Subfamily Zenkerellinae
Genus Idiurus
Idiurus zenkeri (Pygmy Scaly-tailed Squirrel)
Idiurus macrotis (Long-eared Scaly-tailed Squirrel)
Genus Zenkerella
Zenkerella insignis (Cameroon Scaly-tailed Squirrel)
Family Pedetidae
Genus Pedetes
Pedetes capensis (Springhare or Springhaas)
Wildcat Nation- The Warrior, The Phoenix, The Tomahawk
- Posts : 1202
FPE Points : 1275
Reputation : 31
Join date : 2010-11-06
Age : 37
Location : Dallas, Texas
Re: Guess what i'm thinking of game
Subfamily Ratufinae
Genus Ratufa
Ratufa affinis (Pale Giant Squirrel)
Ratufa bicolor (Black Giant Squirrel)
Ratufa indica (Indian Giant Squirrel)
Ratufa macroura (Grizzled Giant Squirrel)
Subfamily Sciurillinae
Genus Sciurillus
Sciurillus pusillus (Neotropical Pygmy Squirrel)
Subfamily Sciurinae
Tribe Sciurini
Genus Microsciurus
Microsciurus alfari (Central American Dwarf Squirrel)
Microsciurus flaviventer (Amazon Dwarf Squirrel or Guianan Squirrel)
Microsciurus mimulus (Western Dwarf Squirrel)
Microsciurus santanderensis (Santander Dwarf Squirrel)
Genus Rheithrosciurus
Rheithrosciurus macrotis (tufted ground squirrel)
Genus Sciurus
Subgenus Guerlinguetus
Sciurus aestuans (Brazilian Squirrel or Guianan Squirrel)
Sciurus argentinius (South Yungas Red Squirrel)
Sciurus gilvigularis (Yellow-throated Squirrel)
Sciurus granatensis (Red-tailed Squirrel)
Sciurus ignitus (Bolivian Squirrel)
Sciurus pucheranii (Andean Squirrel)
Sciurus richmondi (Richmond's Squirrel)
Sciurus sanborni (Sanborn's Squirrel)
Sciurus stramineus (Guayaquil Squirrel)
Sciurus ingrami (Atlantic Forest Squirrel)
Subgenus Hadrosciurus
Sciurus flammifer (Fiery Squirrel)
Sciurus pyrrhinus (Junín Red Squirrel)
Subgenus Hesperosciurus
Sciurus griseus (Western Gray Squirrel)
Subgenus Otosciurus
Sciurus aberti (Abert's Squirrel)
Subgenus Sciurus
Sciurus alleni (Allen's Squirrel)
Sciurus arizonensis (Arizona Gray Squirrel)
Sciurus aureogaster (Mexican Gray Squirrel)
Sciurus carolinensis (Eastern Gray Squirrel)
Sciurus colliaei (Collie's Squirrel)
Sciurus deppei (Deppe's Squirrel)
Sciurus lis (Japanese Squirrel)
Sciurus nayaritensis (Mexican Fox Squirrel)
Sciurus niger (Eastern Fox Squirrel)
Sciurus oculatus (Peters's Squirrel)
Sciurus variegatoides (Variegated Squirrel)
Sciurus vulgaris (Eurasian Red Squirrel)
Sciurus yucatanensis (Yucatán Squirrel)
Subgenus Tenes
Sciurus anomalus (Persian Squirrel)
Subgenus Urosciurus
Sciurus igniventris (Northern Amazon Red Squirrel)
Sciurus spadiceus (Southern Amazon Red Squirrel)
Genus Syntheosciurus
Syntheosciurus brochus (Bangs's Mountain Squirrel)
Genus Tamiasciurus
Tamiasciurus douglasii (Douglas's squirrel)
Tamiasciurus hudsonicus (red squirrel)
Tamiasciurus mearnsi (Mearns's squirrel)
Tribe Pteromyini
Genus Aeretes
Aeretes melanopterus (North Chinese Flying Squirrel)
Genus Aeromys
Aeromys tephromelas (Black Flying Squirrel)
Aeromys thomasi (Thomas' Flying Squirrel)
Genus Belomys
Belomys pearsoni (Hairy-footed Flying Squirrel)
Genus Biswamoyopterus
Biswamoyopterus biswasi (Namdapha Flying Squirrel)
Genus Eoglaucomys
Eoglaucomys fimbriatus (Kashmir Flying Squirrel)
Genus Eupetaurus
Eupetaurus cinereus (Woolly Flying Squirrel)
Genus Glaucomys
Glaucomys volans (Southern Flying Squirrel)
Glaucomys sabrinus (Northern Flying Squirrel)
Genus Hylopetes
Hylopetes alboniger (Particolored Flying Squirrel)
Hylopetes baberi (Afghan Flying Squirrel)
Hylopetes bartelsi (Bartel's Flying Squirrel)
Hylopetes fimbriatus (Kashmir Flying Squirrel)
Hylopetes lepidus (Gray-cheeked Flying Squirrel)
Hylopetes nigripes (Palawan Flying Squirrel)
Hylopetes phayrei (Indochinese Flying Squirrel)
Hylopetes platyurus (Gray-cheeked Flying Squirrel)
Hylopetes sipora (Sipora Flying Squirrel)
Hylopetes spadiceus (Red-cheeked Flying Squirrel )
Hylopetes winstoni (Sumatran Flying Squirrel )
Genus Iomys
Iomys horsfieldii (Javanese Flying Squirrel)
Iomys sipora (Mentawi Flying Squirrel)
Genus Petaurillus
Petaurillus emiliae (Lesser Pygmy Flying Squirrel)
Petaurillus hosei (Hose's Pygmy Flying Squirrel)
Petaurillus kinlochii (Selangor Pygmy Flying Squirrel)
Genus Petaurista
Petaurista alborufus (Red and White Giant Flying Squirrel)
Petaurista elegans (Spotted Giant Flying Squirrel)
Petaurista leucogenys (Japanese Giant Flying Squirrel)
Petaurista magnificus (Hodgson's Giant Flying Squirrel)
Petaurista nobilis (Bhutan Giant Flying Squirrel)
Petaurista petaurista (Red Giant Flying Squirrel)
Petaurista philippensis (Indian Giant Flying Squirrel)
Petaurista xanthotis (Chinese Giant Flying Squirrel)
Genus Petinomys
Petinomys crinitus (Mindanao Flying Squirrel)
Petinomys fuscocapillus (Travancore Flying Squirrel)
Petinomys genibarbis (Whiskered Flying Squirrel)
Petinomys hageni (Hagen's Flying Squirrel)
Petinomys lugens (Siberut Flying Squirrel)
Petinomys mindanensis (Mindanao Flying Squirrel)
Petinomys sagitta (Arrow Flying Squirrel)
Petinomys setosus (Temminck's Flying Squirrel)
Petinomys vordermanni (Vordermann's Flying Squirrel)
Genus Pteromys
Pteromys volans (Siberian Flying Squirrel)
Pteromys momonga (Japanese Flying Squirrel)
Genus Pteromyscus
Pteromyscus pulverulentus (Smoky Flying Squirrel)
Genus Trogopterus
Trogopterus xanthipes (Complex-toothed Flying Squirrel)
Subfamily Callosciurinae
Genus Callosciurus
Callosciurus erythraeus (Pallas's Squirrel)
Callosciurus quinquestriatus (Anderson's Squirrel)
Callosciurus finlaysonii (Finlayson's Squirrel)
Callosciurus flavimanus
Callosciurus caniceps (Gray-bellied Squirrel)
Callosciurus inornatus (Inornate Squirrel)
Callosciurus pygerythrus (Irrawaddy Squirrel)
Callosciurus phayrei (Phayre's Squirrel)
Callosciurus prevostii (Prevost's Squirrel)
Callosciurus baluensis (Kinabalu Squirrel)
Callosciurus notatus (Plantain Squirrel)
Callosciurus nigrovittatus (Black-striped Squirrel)
Callosciurus adamsi (Ear-spot Squirrel)
Callosciurus melanogaster (Mentawai Squirrel)
Callosciurus orestes (Borneo Black-banded Squirrel)
Callosciurus albescens (Kloss’s Squirrel)
Genus Dremomys
Dremomys everetti (Bornean mountain ground squirrel)
Dremomys gularis (red-throated squirrel)
Dremomys lokriah (orange-bellied Himalayan squirrel)
Dremomys pernyi (Perny's long-nosed squirrel)
Dremomys pyrrhomerus (red-hipped squirrel)
Dremomys rufigenis (Asian red-cheeked squirrel)
Genus Exilisciurus
Exilisciurus concinnus (Philippine pygmy squirrel)
Exilisciurus exilis (least pygmy squirrel)
Exilisciurus whiteheadi (tufted pygmy squirrel)
Genus Funambulus
Funambulus layardi (Layard's palm squirrel)
Funambulus palmarum (Indian palm squirrel)
Funambulus pennantii (northern palm squirrel)
Funambulus sublineatus (dusky palm squirrel)
Funambulus tristriatus (jungle palm squirrel)
Genus Glyphotes
Glyphotes simus (sculptor squirrel)
Genus Hyosciurus
Hyosciurus heinrichi (montane long-nosed squirrel)
Hyosciurus ileile (lowland long-nosed squirrel)
Genus Lariscus
Lariscus hosei (Four-striped Ground Squirrel)
Lariscus insignis (Three-striped Ground Squirrel)
Lariscus niobe (Niobe Ground Squirrel)
Lariscus obscurus (Mentawai Three-striped Squirrel)
Genus Menetes
Menetes berdmorei (Berdmore's Ground Squirrel)
Genus Nannosciurus
Nannosciurus melanotis (black-eared squirrel)
Genus Prosciurillus
Prosciurillus abstrusus (secretive dwarf squirrel)
Prosciurillus leucomus (whitish dwarf squirrel)
Prosciurillus murinus (Celebes dwarf squirrel)
Prosciurillus rosenbergii (Sanghir squirrel)
Prosciurillus weberi (Weber's dwarf squirrel)
Genus Rhinosciurus
Rhinosciurus laticaudatus (shrew-faced squirrel)
Genus Rubrisciurus
Rubrisciurus rubriventer (Red-bellied squirrel)
Genus Sundasciurus
Sundasciurus brookei (Brooke's squirrel)
Sundasciurus davensis (Davao squirrel)
Sundasciurus fraterculus (fraternal squirrel)
Sundasciurus hippurus (horse-tailed squirrel)
Sundasciurus hoogstraali (Busuanga squirrel)
Sundasciurus jentinki (Jentink's squirrel)
Sundasciurus juvencus (Northern Palawan tree squirrel)
Sundasciurus lowii (Low's squirrel)
Sundasciurus mindanensis (Mindanao squirrel)
Sundasciurus moellendorffi (Culion tree squirrel)
Sundasciurus philippinensis (Philippine tree squirrel)
Sundasciurus rabori (Palawan montane squirrel)
Sundasciurus samarensis (Samar squirrel)
Sundasciurus steerii (southern Palawan tree squirrel)
Sundasciurus tenuis (slender squirrel)
Genus Tamiops
Tamiops macclellandii (Himalayan Striped Squirrel)
Tamiops maritimus (Maritime Striped Squirrel)
Tamiops rodolpheii (Cambodian Striped Squirrel)
Tamiops swinhoei (Swinhoe's Striped Squirrel)
Subfamily Xerinae
Tribe Xerini
Genus Atlantoxerus
Atlantoxerus getulus (Barbary ground squirrel)
Genus Spermophilopsis
Spermophilopsis leptodactylus (long-clawed ground squirrel)
Genus Xerus
Xerus erythropus (Striped Ground Squirrel)
Xerus inauris (Cape Ground Squirrel or South African Ground Squirrel)
Xerus princeps (Damara Ground Squirrel)
Xerus rutilus (Unstriped Ground Squirrel)
Tribe Protoxerini
Genus Epixerus
Epixerus ebii (Ebian's palm squirrel, Temminck's giant squirrel, western palm squirrel)
Epixerus wilsoni (Biafran palm squirrel)
Genus Funisciurus
Funisciurus anerythrus (Thomas's Rope Squirrel)
Funisciurus bayonii (Lunda Rope Squirrel)
Funisciurus carruthersi (Carruther's Mountain Squirrel)
Funisciurus congicus (Congo Rope Squirrel)
Funisciurus isabella (Lady Burton's Rope Squirrel)
Funisciurus lemniscatus (Ribboned Rope Squirrel)
Funisciurus leucogenys (Red-cheeked Rope Squirrel)
Funisciurus pyrropus (Fire-footed Rope Squirrel)
Funisciurus substriatus (Kintampo Rope Squirrel)
Genus Heliosciurus
Heliosciurus gambianus (Gambian Sun Squirrel)
Heliosciurus mutabilis (Mutable Sun Squirrel)
Heliosciurus rufobrachium (Red-legged Sun Squirrel)
Heliosciurus ruwenzorii (Ruwenzori Sun Squirrel)
Heliosciurus undulatus (Zanj Sun Squirrel)
Genus Myosciurus
Myosciurus pumilio (African pygmy squirrel)
Genus Paraxerus
Paraxerus alexandri (Alexander's Bush Squirrel)
Paraxerus boehmi (Boehm's Bush Squirrel)
Paraxerus cepapi (Smith's Bush Squirrel)
Paraxerus cooperi (Cooper's Green Squirrel)
Paraxerus flavovittis (Striped Bush Squirrel)
Paraxerus lucifer (African Red Bush Squirrel)
Paraxerus ochraceus (Huet's Bush Squirrel)
Paraxerus palliatus (Red Bush Squirrel)
Paraxerus poensis (Fernando Po Squirrel)
Paraxerus vexillarius (Swynnerton's Bush Squirrel)
Paraxerus vincenti (Vincent's Bush Squirrel)
Genus Protoxerus
Protoxerus aubinnii (Slender-tailed Squirrel)
Protoxerus stangeri (Forest Giant Squirrel or Stanger's Squirrel)
Tribe Marmotini
Genus Ammospermophilus
Ammospermophilus harrisii (Harris's Antelope Squirrel)
Ammospermophilus nelsoni (Nelson's Antelope Squirrel)
Ammospermophilus leucurus (White-tailed Antelope Squirrel)
Ammospermophilus interpres (Texas Antelope Squirrel)
Ammospermophilus insularis (Espirito Santo Island Squirrel)
Genus Cynomys
Cynomys gunnisoni (Gunnison's Prairie Dog)
Cynomys leucurus (White-tailed Prairie Dog)
Cynomys ludovicianus (Black-tailed Prairie Dog)
Cynomys mexicanus (Mexican Prairie Dog)
Cynomys parvidens (Utah Prairie Dog)
Genus Marmota
Marmota baibacina (gray marmot)
Marmota bobak (Bobak marmot)
Marmota broweri (Alaska marmot)
Marmota caligata (hoary marmot)
Marmota camtschatica (black-capped marmot)
Marmota caudata (long-tailed marmot)
Marmota flaviventris (yellow-bellied marmot)
Marmota himalayana (Himalayan marmot)
Marmota marmota (alpine marmot)
Marmota menzbieri (Menzbier's marmot)
Marmota monax (woodchuck)
Marmota olympus (Olympic marmot)
Marmota sibirica (Tarbagan marmot)
Marmota vancouverensis (Vancouver marmot)
Genus Sciurotamias
Sciurotamias davidianus (Père David's rock squirrel)
Sciurotamias forresti (Forrest's rock squirrel)
Genus Spermophilus
Spermophilus adocetus (Tropical Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus alashanicus (Alashan Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus annulatus (Ring-tailed Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus armatus (Uinta Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus atricapillus (Baja California Rock Squirrel)
Spermophilus beecheyi (California Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus beldingi (Belding's Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus brunneus (Idaho Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus canus (Merriam's Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus citellus (European ground squirrel)
Spermophilus columbianus (Columbian ground squirrel)
Spermophilus dauricus (Daurian Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus elegans (Wyoming Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus erythrogenys (Red-cheeked Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus franklinii (Franklin's ground squirrel)
Spermophilus fulvus (Yellow Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus lateralis (Golden-mantled Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus madrensis (Sierra Madre Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus major (Russet Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus mexicanus (Mexican Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus mohavensis (Mohave Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus mollis (Piute Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus musicus (Caucasian Mountain Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus parryii (Arctic Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus perotensis (Perote Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus pygmaeus (Little Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus relictus (Tien Shan Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus richardsonii (Richardson's Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus saturatus (Cascade Golden-mantled Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus spilosoma (Spotted Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus suslicus (Spotted Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus tereticaudus (Round-tailed Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus townsendii (Townsend's Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus tridecemlineatus (Thirteen-lined ground squirrel)
Spermophilus undulatus (Long-tailed Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus variegatus (Rock Squirrel)
Spermophilus washingtoni (Washington Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus xanthoprymnus (Asia Minor Ground Squirrel)
Genus Tamias
Tamias alpinus (alpine chipmunk)
Tamias amoenus (yellow-pine chipmunk)
Tamias bulleri (Buller's chipmunk)
Tamias canipes (gray-footed chipmunk)
Tamias cinereicollis (gray-collared chipmunk)
Tamias dorsalis (cliff chipmunk)
Tamias durangae (Durango chipmunk)
Tamias merriami (Merriam's chipmunk)
Tamias minimus (least chipmunk)
Tamias obscurus (California chipmunk)
Tamias ochrogenys (yellow-cheeked chipmunk)
Tamias palmeri (Palmer's chipmunk)
Tamias panamintinus (Panamint chipmunk)
Tamias quadrimaculatus (long-eared chipmunk)
Tamias quadrivittatus (Colorado chipmunk)
Tamias ruficaudus (red-tailed chipmunk)
Tamias rufus (Hopi chipmunk)
Tamias senex (Allen's chipmunk)
Tamias sibiricus (Siberian chipmunk)
Tamias siskiyou (Siskiyou chipmunk)
Tamias sonomae (Sonoma chipmunk)
Tamias speciosus (lodgepole chipmunk)
Tamias striatus (eastern chipmunk)
Tamias townsendii (Townsend's chipmunk)
Tamias umbrinus (Uinta chipmunk)
Genus Ratufa
Ratufa affinis (Pale Giant Squirrel)
Ratufa bicolor (Black Giant Squirrel)
Ratufa indica (Indian Giant Squirrel)
Ratufa macroura (Grizzled Giant Squirrel)
Subfamily Sciurillinae
Genus Sciurillus
Sciurillus pusillus (Neotropical Pygmy Squirrel)
Subfamily Sciurinae
Tribe Sciurini
Genus Microsciurus
Microsciurus alfari (Central American Dwarf Squirrel)
Microsciurus flaviventer (Amazon Dwarf Squirrel or Guianan Squirrel)
Microsciurus mimulus (Western Dwarf Squirrel)
Microsciurus santanderensis (Santander Dwarf Squirrel)
Genus Rheithrosciurus
Rheithrosciurus macrotis (tufted ground squirrel)
Genus Sciurus
Subgenus Guerlinguetus
Sciurus aestuans (Brazilian Squirrel or Guianan Squirrel)
Sciurus argentinius (South Yungas Red Squirrel)
Sciurus gilvigularis (Yellow-throated Squirrel)
Sciurus granatensis (Red-tailed Squirrel)
Sciurus ignitus (Bolivian Squirrel)
Sciurus pucheranii (Andean Squirrel)
Sciurus richmondi (Richmond's Squirrel)
Sciurus sanborni (Sanborn's Squirrel)
Sciurus stramineus (Guayaquil Squirrel)
Sciurus ingrami (Atlantic Forest Squirrel)
Subgenus Hadrosciurus
Sciurus flammifer (Fiery Squirrel)
Sciurus pyrrhinus (Junín Red Squirrel)
Subgenus Hesperosciurus
Sciurus griseus (Western Gray Squirrel)
Subgenus Otosciurus
Sciurus aberti (Abert's Squirrel)
Subgenus Sciurus
Sciurus alleni (Allen's Squirrel)
Sciurus arizonensis (Arizona Gray Squirrel)
Sciurus aureogaster (Mexican Gray Squirrel)
Sciurus carolinensis (Eastern Gray Squirrel)
Sciurus colliaei (Collie's Squirrel)
Sciurus deppei (Deppe's Squirrel)
Sciurus lis (Japanese Squirrel)
Sciurus nayaritensis (Mexican Fox Squirrel)
Sciurus niger (Eastern Fox Squirrel)
Sciurus oculatus (Peters's Squirrel)
Sciurus variegatoides (Variegated Squirrel)
Sciurus vulgaris (Eurasian Red Squirrel)
Sciurus yucatanensis (Yucatán Squirrel)
Subgenus Tenes
Sciurus anomalus (Persian Squirrel)
Subgenus Urosciurus
Sciurus igniventris (Northern Amazon Red Squirrel)
Sciurus spadiceus (Southern Amazon Red Squirrel)
Genus Syntheosciurus
Syntheosciurus brochus (Bangs's Mountain Squirrel)
Genus Tamiasciurus
Tamiasciurus douglasii (Douglas's squirrel)
Tamiasciurus hudsonicus (red squirrel)
Tamiasciurus mearnsi (Mearns's squirrel)
Tribe Pteromyini
Genus Aeretes
Aeretes melanopterus (North Chinese Flying Squirrel)
Genus Aeromys
Aeromys tephromelas (Black Flying Squirrel)
Aeromys thomasi (Thomas' Flying Squirrel)
Genus Belomys
Belomys pearsoni (Hairy-footed Flying Squirrel)
Genus Biswamoyopterus
Biswamoyopterus biswasi (Namdapha Flying Squirrel)
Genus Eoglaucomys
Eoglaucomys fimbriatus (Kashmir Flying Squirrel)
Genus Eupetaurus
Eupetaurus cinereus (Woolly Flying Squirrel)
Genus Glaucomys
Glaucomys volans (Southern Flying Squirrel)
Glaucomys sabrinus (Northern Flying Squirrel)
Genus Hylopetes
Hylopetes alboniger (Particolored Flying Squirrel)
Hylopetes baberi (Afghan Flying Squirrel)
Hylopetes bartelsi (Bartel's Flying Squirrel)
Hylopetes fimbriatus (Kashmir Flying Squirrel)
Hylopetes lepidus (Gray-cheeked Flying Squirrel)
Hylopetes nigripes (Palawan Flying Squirrel)
Hylopetes phayrei (Indochinese Flying Squirrel)
Hylopetes platyurus (Gray-cheeked Flying Squirrel)
Hylopetes sipora (Sipora Flying Squirrel)
Hylopetes spadiceus (Red-cheeked Flying Squirrel )
Hylopetes winstoni (Sumatran Flying Squirrel )
Genus Iomys
Iomys horsfieldii (Javanese Flying Squirrel)
Iomys sipora (Mentawi Flying Squirrel)
Genus Petaurillus
Petaurillus emiliae (Lesser Pygmy Flying Squirrel)
Petaurillus hosei (Hose's Pygmy Flying Squirrel)
Petaurillus kinlochii (Selangor Pygmy Flying Squirrel)
Genus Petaurista
Petaurista alborufus (Red and White Giant Flying Squirrel)
Petaurista elegans (Spotted Giant Flying Squirrel)
Petaurista leucogenys (Japanese Giant Flying Squirrel)
Petaurista magnificus (Hodgson's Giant Flying Squirrel)
Petaurista nobilis (Bhutan Giant Flying Squirrel)
Petaurista petaurista (Red Giant Flying Squirrel)
Petaurista philippensis (Indian Giant Flying Squirrel)
Petaurista xanthotis (Chinese Giant Flying Squirrel)
Genus Petinomys
Petinomys crinitus (Mindanao Flying Squirrel)
Petinomys fuscocapillus (Travancore Flying Squirrel)
Petinomys genibarbis (Whiskered Flying Squirrel)
Petinomys hageni (Hagen's Flying Squirrel)
Petinomys lugens (Siberut Flying Squirrel)
Petinomys mindanensis (Mindanao Flying Squirrel)
Petinomys sagitta (Arrow Flying Squirrel)
Petinomys setosus (Temminck's Flying Squirrel)
Petinomys vordermanni (Vordermann's Flying Squirrel)
Genus Pteromys
Pteromys volans (Siberian Flying Squirrel)
Pteromys momonga (Japanese Flying Squirrel)
Genus Pteromyscus
Pteromyscus pulverulentus (Smoky Flying Squirrel)
Genus Trogopterus
Trogopterus xanthipes (Complex-toothed Flying Squirrel)
Subfamily Callosciurinae
Genus Callosciurus
Callosciurus erythraeus (Pallas's Squirrel)
Callosciurus quinquestriatus (Anderson's Squirrel)
Callosciurus finlaysonii (Finlayson's Squirrel)
Callosciurus flavimanus
Callosciurus caniceps (Gray-bellied Squirrel)
Callosciurus inornatus (Inornate Squirrel)
Callosciurus pygerythrus (Irrawaddy Squirrel)
Callosciurus phayrei (Phayre's Squirrel)
Callosciurus prevostii (Prevost's Squirrel)
Callosciurus baluensis (Kinabalu Squirrel)
Callosciurus notatus (Plantain Squirrel)
Callosciurus nigrovittatus (Black-striped Squirrel)
Callosciurus adamsi (Ear-spot Squirrel)
Callosciurus melanogaster (Mentawai Squirrel)
Callosciurus orestes (Borneo Black-banded Squirrel)
Callosciurus albescens (Kloss’s Squirrel)
Genus Dremomys
Dremomys everetti (Bornean mountain ground squirrel)
Dremomys gularis (red-throated squirrel)
Dremomys lokriah (orange-bellied Himalayan squirrel)
Dremomys pernyi (Perny's long-nosed squirrel)
Dremomys pyrrhomerus (red-hipped squirrel)
Dremomys rufigenis (Asian red-cheeked squirrel)
Genus Exilisciurus
Exilisciurus concinnus (Philippine pygmy squirrel)
Exilisciurus exilis (least pygmy squirrel)
Exilisciurus whiteheadi (tufted pygmy squirrel)
Genus Funambulus
Funambulus layardi (Layard's palm squirrel)
Funambulus palmarum (Indian palm squirrel)
Funambulus pennantii (northern palm squirrel)
Funambulus sublineatus (dusky palm squirrel)
Funambulus tristriatus (jungle palm squirrel)
Genus Glyphotes
Glyphotes simus (sculptor squirrel)
Genus Hyosciurus
Hyosciurus heinrichi (montane long-nosed squirrel)
Hyosciurus ileile (lowland long-nosed squirrel)
Genus Lariscus
Lariscus hosei (Four-striped Ground Squirrel)
Lariscus insignis (Three-striped Ground Squirrel)
Lariscus niobe (Niobe Ground Squirrel)
Lariscus obscurus (Mentawai Three-striped Squirrel)
Genus Menetes
Menetes berdmorei (Berdmore's Ground Squirrel)
Genus Nannosciurus
Nannosciurus melanotis (black-eared squirrel)
Genus Prosciurillus
Prosciurillus abstrusus (secretive dwarf squirrel)
Prosciurillus leucomus (whitish dwarf squirrel)
Prosciurillus murinus (Celebes dwarf squirrel)
Prosciurillus rosenbergii (Sanghir squirrel)
Prosciurillus weberi (Weber's dwarf squirrel)
Genus Rhinosciurus
Rhinosciurus laticaudatus (shrew-faced squirrel)
Genus Rubrisciurus
Rubrisciurus rubriventer (Red-bellied squirrel)
Genus Sundasciurus
Sundasciurus brookei (Brooke's squirrel)
Sundasciurus davensis (Davao squirrel)
Sundasciurus fraterculus (fraternal squirrel)
Sundasciurus hippurus (horse-tailed squirrel)
Sundasciurus hoogstraali (Busuanga squirrel)
Sundasciurus jentinki (Jentink's squirrel)
Sundasciurus juvencus (Northern Palawan tree squirrel)
Sundasciurus lowii (Low's squirrel)
Sundasciurus mindanensis (Mindanao squirrel)
Sundasciurus moellendorffi (Culion tree squirrel)
Sundasciurus philippinensis (Philippine tree squirrel)
Sundasciurus rabori (Palawan montane squirrel)
Sundasciurus samarensis (Samar squirrel)
Sundasciurus steerii (southern Palawan tree squirrel)
Sundasciurus tenuis (slender squirrel)
Genus Tamiops
Tamiops macclellandii (Himalayan Striped Squirrel)
Tamiops maritimus (Maritime Striped Squirrel)
Tamiops rodolpheii (Cambodian Striped Squirrel)
Tamiops swinhoei (Swinhoe's Striped Squirrel)
Subfamily Xerinae
Tribe Xerini
Genus Atlantoxerus
Atlantoxerus getulus (Barbary ground squirrel)
Genus Spermophilopsis
Spermophilopsis leptodactylus (long-clawed ground squirrel)
Genus Xerus
Xerus erythropus (Striped Ground Squirrel)
Xerus inauris (Cape Ground Squirrel or South African Ground Squirrel)
Xerus princeps (Damara Ground Squirrel)
Xerus rutilus (Unstriped Ground Squirrel)
Tribe Protoxerini
Genus Epixerus
Epixerus ebii (Ebian's palm squirrel, Temminck's giant squirrel, western palm squirrel)
Epixerus wilsoni (Biafran palm squirrel)
Genus Funisciurus
Funisciurus anerythrus (Thomas's Rope Squirrel)
Funisciurus bayonii (Lunda Rope Squirrel)
Funisciurus carruthersi (Carruther's Mountain Squirrel)
Funisciurus congicus (Congo Rope Squirrel)
Funisciurus isabella (Lady Burton's Rope Squirrel)
Funisciurus lemniscatus (Ribboned Rope Squirrel)
Funisciurus leucogenys (Red-cheeked Rope Squirrel)
Funisciurus pyrropus (Fire-footed Rope Squirrel)
Funisciurus substriatus (Kintampo Rope Squirrel)
Genus Heliosciurus
Heliosciurus gambianus (Gambian Sun Squirrel)
Heliosciurus mutabilis (Mutable Sun Squirrel)
Heliosciurus rufobrachium (Red-legged Sun Squirrel)
Heliosciurus ruwenzorii (Ruwenzori Sun Squirrel)
Heliosciurus undulatus (Zanj Sun Squirrel)
Genus Myosciurus
Myosciurus pumilio (African pygmy squirrel)
Genus Paraxerus
Paraxerus alexandri (Alexander's Bush Squirrel)
Paraxerus boehmi (Boehm's Bush Squirrel)
Paraxerus cepapi (Smith's Bush Squirrel)
Paraxerus cooperi (Cooper's Green Squirrel)
Paraxerus flavovittis (Striped Bush Squirrel)
Paraxerus lucifer (African Red Bush Squirrel)
Paraxerus ochraceus (Huet's Bush Squirrel)
Paraxerus palliatus (Red Bush Squirrel)
Paraxerus poensis (Fernando Po Squirrel)
Paraxerus vexillarius (Swynnerton's Bush Squirrel)
Paraxerus vincenti (Vincent's Bush Squirrel)
Genus Protoxerus
Protoxerus aubinnii (Slender-tailed Squirrel)
Protoxerus stangeri (Forest Giant Squirrel or Stanger's Squirrel)
Tribe Marmotini
Genus Ammospermophilus
Ammospermophilus harrisii (Harris's Antelope Squirrel)
Ammospermophilus nelsoni (Nelson's Antelope Squirrel)
Ammospermophilus leucurus (White-tailed Antelope Squirrel)
Ammospermophilus interpres (Texas Antelope Squirrel)
Ammospermophilus insularis (Espirito Santo Island Squirrel)
Genus Cynomys
Cynomys gunnisoni (Gunnison's Prairie Dog)
Cynomys leucurus (White-tailed Prairie Dog)
Cynomys ludovicianus (Black-tailed Prairie Dog)
Cynomys mexicanus (Mexican Prairie Dog)
Cynomys parvidens (Utah Prairie Dog)
Genus Marmota
Marmota baibacina (gray marmot)
Marmota bobak (Bobak marmot)
Marmota broweri (Alaska marmot)
Marmota caligata (hoary marmot)
Marmota camtschatica (black-capped marmot)
Marmota caudata (long-tailed marmot)
Marmota flaviventris (yellow-bellied marmot)
Marmota himalayana (Himalayan marmot)
Marmota marmota (alpine marmot)
Marmota menzbieri (Menzbier's marmot)
Marmota monax (woodchuck)
Marmota olympus (Olympic marmot)
Marmota sibirica (Tarbagan marmot)
Marmota vancouverensis (Vancouver marmot)
Genus Sciurotamias
Sciurotamias davidianus (Père David's rock squirrel)
Sciurotamias forresti (Forrest's rock squirrel)
Genus Spermophilus
Spermophilus adocetus (Tropical Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus alashanicus (Alashan Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus annulatus (Ring-tailed Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus armatus (Uinta Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus atricapillus (Baja California Rock Squirrel)
Spermophilus beecheyi (California Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus beldingi (Belding's Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus brunneus (Idaho Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus canus (Merriam's Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus citellus (European ground squirrel)
Spermophilus columbianus (Columbian ground squirrel)
Spermophilus dauricus (Daurian Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus elegans (Wyoming Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus erythrogenys (Red-cheeked Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus franklinii (Franklin's ground squirrel)
Spermophilus fulvus (Yellow Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus lateralis (Golden-mantled Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus madrensis (Sierra Madre Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus major (Russet Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus mexicanus (Mexican Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus mohavensis (Mohave Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus mollis (Piute Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus musicus (Caucasian Mountain Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus parryii (Arctic Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus perotensis (Perote Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus pygmaeus (Little Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus relictus (Tien Shan Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus richardsonii (Richardson's Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus saturatus (Cascade Golden-mantled Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus spilosoma (Spotted Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus suslicus (Spotted Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus tereticaudus (Round-tailed Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus townsendii (Townsend's Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus tridecemlineatus (Thirteen-lined ground squirrel)
Spermophilus undulatus (Long-tailed Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus variegatus (Rock Squirrel)
Spermophilus washingtoni (Washington Ground Squirrel)
Spermophilus xanthoprymnus (Asia Minor Ground Squirrel)
Genus Tamias
Tamias alpinus (alpine chipmunk)
Tamias amoenus (yellow-pine chipmunk)
Tamias bulleri (Buller's chipmunk)
Tamias canipes (gray-footed chipmunk)
Tamias cinereicollis (gray-collared chipmunk)
Tamias dorsalis (cliff chipmunk)
Tamias durangae (Durango chipmunk)
Tamias merriami (Merriam's chipmunk)
Tamias minimus (least chipmunk)
Tamias obscurus (California chipmunk)
Tamias ochrogenys (yellow-cheeked chipmunk)
Tamias palmeri (Palmer's chipmunk)
Tamias panamintinus (Panamint chipmunk)
Tamias quadrimaculatus (long-eared chipmunk)
Tamias quadrivittatus (Colorado chipmunk)
Tamias ruficaudus (red-tailed chipmunk)
Tamias rufus (Hopi chipmunk)
Tamias senex (Allen's chipmunk)
Tamias sibiricus (Siberian chipmunk)
Tamias siskiyou (Siskiyou chipmunk)
Tamias sonomae (Sonoma chipmunk)
Tamias speciosus (lodgepole chipmunk)
Tamias striatus (eastern chipmunk)
Tamias townsendii (Townsend's chipmunk)
Tamias umbrinus (Uinta chipmunk)
Wildcat Nation- The Warrior, The Phoenix, The Tomahawk
- Posts : 1202
FPE Points : 1275
Reputation : 31
Join date : 2010-11-06
Age : 37
Location : Dallas, Texas
Page 1 of 3 • 1, 2, 3
Similar topics
» I've been thinking.
» The Hate Game [Forum Game]
» Guess Who's Next
» Guess what day is today!!!!!
» Guess what's the BNR in xedenxbnrx!
» The Hate Game [Forum Game]
» Guess Who's Next
» Guess what day is today!!!!!
» Guess what's the BNR in xedenxbnrx!
Page 1 of 3
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|
Tue Sep 05, 2017 11:57 pm by mortified_penguin
» This is the last topic.
Tue Oct 25, 2011 9:32 pm by mortified_penguin
» Lock.
Mon Oct 24, 2011 4:04 pm by Deer
» NAT's random Pic of the Week 18!
Sun Oct 23, 2011 12:05 am by NAT
» Goodbye
Wed Oct 19, 2011 8:45 pm by George
» Hello
Wed Oct 19, 2011 12:03 am by undercover_walrus
» I've been thinking.
Wed Oct 19, 2011 12:00 am by undercover_walrus
» To all members
Mon Oct 17, 2011 9:01 pm by BMTH
» The new forum
Mon Oct 17, 2011 6:29 pm by undercover_walrus